• Adult & Continuing Education Registration

    09/26/16 
    WHS 
    6:00pm - 8:00pm

    This event occurs on a single day.
    Comments (-1)
  • Adult Continuing Education & Registration

    09/27/16 
    WHS 
    6:00pm - 8:00pm

    This event occurs on a single day.
    Comments (-1)
  • Westbury High School Faculty

    WESTBURY HIGH SCHOOL 2015/2016 SCHOOL YEAR            

     

    ADMINISTRATORS

    Manuel D. Arias                                               Principal

    Reginald Warren                                              Assistant Principal

    Marcia Crayton                                                Assistant Principal

    Keria Blue                                                        Assistant Principal

    Paul A. Pelech, Ph.D.                                      Assistant Principal

    Deadra Faulkner                                              Director of Guidance

    Marc Lupa                                                       Dean of Attendance

     

    ART DEPARTMENT

    Lisa Fernandez, District-wide Chairperson

    Anthony Abruscato                 

    Brenda Bluestone

    Dennis Cleasby

    Dianna Costa-Pisarski/George DelGiorno

    Beth Ponce

    Joshua L. Schimsky

     

    EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY

    Renate Johnson

     

    ENGLISH DEPARTMENT

    Nicolette James, Chairperson

    Elizabeth Anselmo

    Amy Kahn

    Shahana Khairoola

    Christine Lupo

    Elena Mastakouris

    Shakira Mattson

    Roseann Millard

    Brian Rhodes

    Naomi Saddlemire

    Sheila Scott

     

    ESL DEPARTMENT

    Seth Brechtel, Chairperson

    Melissa Carnevale

    Marie Fenelon-Guillaume-Sam

    Bibi MacSaveny

    Gladys Nielsen

    Esther Stone

     

    GUIDANCE DEPARTMENT

    Abby Archdeacon

    Sandra Auguste

    Kathi Butler-Matthews

    Percy Holmes

    Jaime Martinez

     

    LIBRARIAN/MEDIA SPECIALIST

    David Goldblatt

     

    MATH DEPARTMENT

    Kenneth Zahra, Chairperson

    Nicole Adamo

    Vania Duarte

    Kathleen Gilmore

    Alicia Glasgow

    Faida Guerrier

    Anne Maffucci

    James Nicklas

    Phil Schlansky

    Andrew Snyder

    John Stauber

    Kristen Van Leer

     

    MUSIC DEPARTMENT

    Brad Johnson, District-wide Chairperson

    Valerie Berk/Josephine Delledera

    Michael Rubenstein

    Nadine Schalk

    Craig Steyer

     

    NJROTC

    W/O Kevin Bedard

    Chief Richard Immarigeon

     

    NURSE

    Eleanor Dougherty

     

    PERMANENT SUBSTITUTES

    Geraldine Rosario

    Abbe Sargeant

    Babatunde Akinola

    PHYS ED/HEALTH DEPARTMENT

    Savalis Charles

    Dana Docar

    David Graff

    Megan Janosko

    Patrick McGovern

    Michelle O’Donovan

    Mathew Pedicini

    Koriene Petrelli

    Tracy Provenz

    Chris Valentini

     

    PSYCHOLOGICAL SERVICES

    Dr. Stanley Zwick

    Stephanie SanAntonio P/T

    Comments (-1)